Rumble At The Pit-Claymont Claymont High School, Uhrichsville, OH January 14 - 15, 2022 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Carrollton | 121.0 | | 2. | Sheridan | 118.0 | | 3. | Granville | 88.0 | | 4. | Olen. Berlin | 87.0 | | 5. | Buckeye | 79.0 | | 6. | Claymont | 52.0 | | 7. | Canton South | 44.0 | | 8. | Malvern | 32.0 | | 9. | Maysville | 31.0 | | 10. | Newcomerstown | 24.0 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Third Consolation |
150 | Van Foley (Malvern) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
157 | Avery Lower (Newcomerstown) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
190 | Grant Treacher (Canton South) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Jacob Lowry (Buckeye) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
215 | Garrett Farver (Olen. Berlin) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Dane Fawcett (Claymont) dec. Landon Jenkins (Carrollton) | | 4-2 |
| Cody Miller (Canton South) tech. fall Liam Pethtel (Olen. Berlin) | | tf18-3 |
113 | Peyton Costa (Granville) dec. Jayson Knapp (Buckeye) | | 5-2 |
| Kail Snair (Carrollton) pin Trevor McGarr*CLA (X1) | | 0:29 |
120 | Alexander Crane (Sheridan) pin Andy Sanchez (Granville) | | 2:30 |
| Levi Pidgeon (Carrollton) pin Tate McCourt (Buckeye) | | 0:36 |
126 | Josh Carman (Carrollton) dec. Jesse Badiu (Buckeye) | | 4-2 |
| Colton Smitley (Maysville) pin Jacob Householder (Sheridan) | | 2:23 |
132 | Coltyn Reedy (Sheridan) tech. fall Ethan Boni (Malvern) | | tf20-5 |
| Elijah Parrish (Claymont) dec. Adam Bennett (Carrollton) | | 9-3 |
138 | Nick Brunst (Buckeye) dec. Dominique Millender (Newcomerstown) | | 7-2 |
| Tyson Clear (Malvern) dec. Carter Mottley (Sheridan) | | 6-2 |
144 | Luke Snider (Sheridan) pin Lucian Davis (Granville) | | 2:58 |
| Niko Gonzalez (Olen. Berlin) pin Domanick Speelman (Carrollton) | | 1:49 |
150 | Keagan Finley (Granville) pin* Trey Hilliard (Carrollton) | | 2:32 |
| Matt Barreca (Olen. Berlin) pin Arthur Vogt-Pimm (Buckeye) | | 1:49 |
157 | Michael Eckelberry (Sheridan) dec. Spencer Grindstaff (Carrollton) | | 9-3 |
|
Second Consolation |
106 | Blake Clouse (Sheridan) pin Anthone Gerber (Malvern) | | 0:26 |
| Hunter Gaul (Granville) pin Jacob Gardner*NEW (X2) | | 0:39 |
| Henry Booth (Newcomerstown) dec. Renzo Tello*CSO (X1) | | 6-3 |
113 | Deanna Walters*CSO (X2) dec. Addyson Crane (Sheridan) | | 8-2 |
| Ryan Jackson (Claymont) pin Tommy Poole (Malvern) | | 1:55 |
126 | Luke Martin (Olen. Berlin) pin David Baughman*MAL (X1) | | 0:17 |
| Bryce Geer (Canton South) pin John Blair (Claymont) | | 2:27 |
138 | Hunter Wallis*SHE (X1) maj. dec. Blayn Wilson (Maysville) | | md12-1 |
| Connor Jude (Granville) pin Luke Link*SHE (X2) | | 0:59 |
| Mason Mitchell (Canton South) dec. Logan Householder*SHE (X3) | | 3-2 |
| Stephen Byler (Carrollton) pin Cruz McMorrow (Claymont) | | 2:00 |
144 | Nolan Martin (Buckeye) maj. dec. Matt Loy (Claymont) | | md12-2 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Dane Fawcett (Claymont) pin* Henry Booth (Newcomerstown) | | 3:30 |
| Landon Jenkins (Carrollton) dec. Tanner Tecco (Buckeye) | | 6-2 |
| Cody Miller (Canton South) tech. fall* Hunter Gaul (Granville) | | tf23-8 |
| Liam Pethtel (Olen. Berlin) pin* Blake Clouse (Sheridan) | | 3:15 |
113 | Peyton Costa (Granville) pin* Ahmed Amawi (Olen. Berlin) | | 4:41 |
| Jayson Knapp (Buckeye) pin Ryan Jackson (Claymont) | | 3:36 |
| Trevor McGarr*CLA (X1) pin Addyson Crane (Sheridan) | | 1:46 |
| Kail Snair (Carrollton) pin* Russell Cash (Canton South) | | 1:42 |
120 | Alexander Crane (Sheridan) pin Seth Riley (Claymont) | | 0:43 |
| Andy Sanchez (Granville) pin Peter Emery (Olen. Berlin) | | 4:07 |
| Tate McCourt (Buckeye) pin Xaiver Fulk*SHE (X1) | | 1:16 |
| Levi Pidgeon (Carrollton) pin Caleb Monlux (Maysville) | | 2:50 |
126 | Josh Carman (Carrollton) pin John Blair (Claymont) | | 1:20 |
| Jesse Badiu (Buckeye) pin* Nic Ramirez (Granville) | | 1:50 |
| Jacob Householder (Sheridan) maj. dec.* Manny Walker (Malvern) | | md9-0 |
| Colton Smitley (Maysville) maj. dec. Luke Martin (Olen. Berlin) | | md17-5 |
132 | Coltyn Reedy (Sheridan) tech. fall Tyler Voinovich (Olen. Berlin) | | tf15-0 |
| Ethan Boni (Malvern) dec. Zanden Lewis (Canton South) | | 3-1 |
| Elijah Parrish (Claymont) pin Danny Beckett (Buckeye) | | 3:59 |
| Adam Bennett (Carrollton) dec. Cage Miller (Newcomerstown) | | 8-5 |
138 | Nick Brunst (Buckeye) pin* Cruz McMorrow (Claymont) | | 0:58 |
| Dominique Millender (Newcomerstown) pin* Mason Mitchell (Canton South) | | 0:55 |
| Carter Mottley (Sheridan) pin* Connor Jude (Granville) | | 5:56 |
| Tyson Clear (Malvern) maj. dec. Hunter Wallis*SHE (X1) | | md12-1 |
144 | Luke Snider (Sheridan) pin* Kylar Perine (Canton South) | | 1:02 |
| Lucian Davis (Granville) tech. fall Matt Pucci (Malvern) | | tf18-3 |
| Niko Gonzalez (Olen. Berlin) maj. dec.* Nolan Martin (Buckeye) | | md16-2 |
| Domanick Speelman (Carrollton) pin* Gabe Campbell*MAL (X1) | | 1:23 |
150 | Keagan Finley (Granville) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Trey Hilliard (Carrollton) pin Van Foley (Malvern) | | 1:30 |
| Matt Barreca (Olen. Berlin) pin Carson Carr*GRA (X1) | | 1:25 |
| Arthur Vogt-Pimm (Buckeye) pin Hunter Jamison (Sheridan) | | 1:07 |
157 | Michael Eckelberry (Sheridan) pin Dylan Helmers*OBE (X1) | | 1:52 |
| Spencer Grindstaff (Carrollton) pin Maven Reid (Buckeye) | | 2:22 |
| Ethan Guglielmi (Granville) pin Avery Lower (Newcomerstown) | | 1:15 |
| Kody Goffin (Olen. Berlin) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
165 | Caiden Hooks (Olen. Berlin) pin* Mason Dolch (Sheridan) | | 0:53 |
| Brandon Hayner (Buckeye) dec.* A.J. Jones (Granville) | | 5-0 |
| Tyler Pugh (Canton South) pin* Kurtis Anthony (Claymont) | | 0:35 |
| Brandon Carman (Carrollton) dec.* Collin Greene (Malvern) | | 2-0 |
175 | Bladen Garland (Newcomerstown) pin Jeff Casey (Canton South) | | 1:46 |
| Cameron Hickey (Granville) dec. Jaden Powell (Carrollton) | | 4-3 |
| Hugh Peterson (Olen. Berlin) dec. Xavier Watson (Malvern) | | 10-3 |
| Jacob Ramey (Sheridan) pin AJ Bartinelli (Buckeye) | | 1:53 |
190 | Hunter Zizek (Sheridan) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Gabe Miller (Granville) pin Jacob Lowry (Buckeye) | | 1:49 |
| Ben Zinda (Carrollton) pin Grant Treacher (Canton South) | | 2:49 |
| Matt Kirsop (Olen. Berlin) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
215 | Zach Babiczuk (Malvern) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Jayson Clark (Canton South) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Isaac Mckinney (Sheridan) dec. Garrett Farver (Olen. Berlin) | | 10-4 |
| Ty Pridemore (Carrollton) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
285 | Todd Allen (Buckeye) pin* Carter Cottrell*CLA (X1) | | 0:30 |
| Austin Lambert (Olen. Berlin) pin Aidan Shaw (Carrollton) | | 2:46 |
| Cole McCabe (Claymont) dec.* Frank McClelland (Malvern) | | 3-1 |
| Gauge Samson (Maysville) pin* Mason Armstrong*CLA (X2) | | 0:51 |
|
First Round |
106 | Henry Booth (Newcomerstown) pin Anthone Gerber (Malvern) | | 1:09 |
| Landon Jenkins (Carrollton) pin Jacob Gardner*NEW (X2) | | 1:30 |
| Blake Clouse (Sheridan) pin Renzo Tello*CSO (X1) | | 1:59 |
113 | Jayson Knapp (Buckeye) pin Deanna Walters*CSO (X2) | | 0:34 |
| Trevor McGarr*CLA (X1) dec. Tommy Poole (Malvern) | | 2-1 |
126 | Josh Carman (Carrollton) pin David Baughman*MAL (X1) | | 1:26 |
| Colton Smitley (Maysville) maj. dec. Bryce Geer (Canton South) | | md17-5 |
138 | Cruz McMorrow (Claymont) pin Blayn Wilson (Maysville) | | 0:42 |
| Mason Mitchell (Canton South) pin Luke Link*SHE (X2) | | 2:59 |
| Connor Jude (Granville) tech. fall Logan Householder*SHE (X3) | | tf15-0 |
| Tyson Clear (Malvern) pin Stephen Byler (Carrollton) | | 1:09 |
144 | Lucian Davis (Granville) pin Matt Loy (Claymont) | | 1:21 |
| Nolan Martin (Buckeye) pin Tyler Harrison (Newcomerstown) | | 2:20 |
165 | A.J. Jones (Granville) pin Carter McConnell (Newcomerstown) | | 1:31 |
285 | Austin Lambert (Olen. Berlin) pin Noah Miller (Sheridan) | | 1:27 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-26-2022 09:19:56 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2022 |